Backplane 001

Warning: include(/home/magesekw.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/maliaja1/public_html/rapidperformance.net/wp-content/plugins/exec-php/includes/runtime.php(42) : eval()'d code on line 1

Warning: include(): Failed opening '/home/magesekw.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/cpanel/ea-php56/root/usr/share/pear;.:/home/maliaja1/public_html/rapidperformance.net') in /home/maliaja1/public_html/rapidperformance.net/wp-content/plugins/exec-php/includes/runtime.php(42) : eval()'d code on line 1

Download Free TU0-001 TruSecure ICSA Certified Security Associate Practice Exam Questions.


TU0-001

QUESTION 1
Which two assurances does digitally signing a file or message provide? (choose two)

A. time stamping
B. data integrity
C. non-repudiation
D. confidentiality

Answer: B, C

Explanation:
When user A wants to digitally sign a message to provide non-repudiation and/or
integrity, user A creates a message digest using a hashing algorithm and encrypts the
hash using user A's private key.

QUESTION 2
What is the most significant problem solved by public-key cryptography?

A. key recovery
B. key exchange
C. key generation
D. key distribution

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
What is the weakest aspect of the DES cryptographic algorithm in protecting
sensitive information?

A. The complexity of the algorithm makes it too slow for day-to day use.
B. Automated attacks at guessing all possible keys have been demonstrated.
C. The block size of the algorithm is too small to handle large amounts of data.
D. The source code of the algorithm is widely available and may prove to have flaws.

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
What are three functions performed by the IPSec protocol? (choose three)

A. providing encrypted tunnels between gateways
B. providing encrypted multicast traffic across enterprises
C. ensuring integrity of unencrypted data between routers
D. providing encrypted connections between workstations and servers

Answer: A,C,D
TU0-001

QUESTION 5
Which three are protocols or services used for authentication functions? (choose
three)

A. NTP
B. PAP
C. CHAP
D. TAPI
E. RADIUS

Answer: A,B,C

QUESTION 6
Which two does the proxy service SOCKS Version 5 provide? (choose two)

A. keystroke logging
B. WINS name service
C. TCP-based services
D. Strong authentication schemes

Answer: A,B

QUESTION 7
Your Windows PCs rely on n Network Neighborhood to gain access to resources.
Your users are widely reporting resources missing.
What is likely the problem?

A. You are currently under a denial of service attack.
B. Your systems have been infected with a Trojan Horse.
C. Directed broadcasts have been disabled at your routers.
D. Updated internet firewall rules have prevented the NBT protocol.

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
From a network security standpoint, TFTP should be used_______

A. to authenticate to a Web server
B. whenever you need a simple file transfer mechanism
C. in place of FTP to provide better authentication and tracking
D. in a limited capacity with the least amount of privilege possible

Answer: D
TU0-001

QUESTION 9
It is most likely for unencrypted data to be sniffed across which connection?

A. dial-up
B. 802.11b
C. DSL/cable
D. Internet OC-3

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
What is true about removing command line tools on Web servers?

A. It limits footholds for an attacker
B. It is common in default installations
C. It is an example of security through obscurity
D. It reduces security because of fewer administrator tools

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which attack is made easier by poor TCP/IP implementations?

A. IP spoofing
B. Password guessing
C. Network PING sweeps
D. TCP sequence guessing

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
What is the most secure means of administering a router?

A. SSH
B. Telnet
C. Web GuI
D. Serial Connection

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Echo and Chargen services are most often used for_________

A. measuring load on a local system
B. maliciously inducing stress on networks
C. creating L2 TP tunnels between networks

Original Resource : http://www.ipass4sure.com

Visit TU0-001 Link : TU0-001
Download TU0-001 PDF : TU0-001

TruSecure TU0-001 Free PDF

About the Author

Find Backplane 001 On eBay Below:

HP ProLiant ML350 G6 6 x LFF Drive Cage w Backplane Cable 507070 001 511784 001
HP ProLiant ML350 G6 6 x LFF Drive Cage w Backplane Cable 507070 001 511784 001
$96.00
DL380 G6 POWER SUPPLY BACKPLANE 462952 001 496062 001
DL380 G6 POWER SUPPLY BACKPLANE 462952 001 496062 001
$13.99
HP 490374 001 SAS SATA 8 Slot LFF Backplane for ProLiant DL180 G6
HP 490374 001 SAS SATA 8 Slot LFF Backplane for ProLiant DL180 G6
$32.99
HP Hewlett Packard 384780 001 379447 001 Backplane Board T83603
HP Hewlett Packard 384780 001 379447 001 Backplane Board T83603
$54.56
677054 001 Hewlett Packard DL160 G8 Multi output power supply cage backplane a
677054 001 Hewlett Packard DL160 G8 Multi output power supply cage backplane a
$58.99
790486 001 COMPAQ HP DL60 DL80 G9 4 LFF non hot plug SATA hard drive backplane b
790486 001 COMPAQ HP DL60 DL80 G9 4 LFF non hot plug SATA hard drive backplane b
$59.94
667868 001 HP 8x 25 SFF DRIVE BACKPLANE FOR DL360e G8 GEN8
667868 001 HP 8x 25 SFF DRIVE BACKPLANE FOR DL360e G8 GEN8
$33.25
HP HARD DRIVE BACKPLANE 35 INCH LFF 12 BAY FOR HP PROLIANT DL380 G9 777284 001
HP HARD DRIVE BACKPLANE 35 INCH LFF 12 BAY FOR HP PROLIANT DL380 G9 777284 001
$295.00
Used HP 496074 001 ProLiant DL380 G6 G7 HDD Cage with Backplane 507690 001
Used HP 496074 001 ProLiant DL380 G6 G7 HDD Cage with Backplane 507690 001
$38.00
012532 000 HP ProLiant DL380G5 HDD Hard Drive Backplane Board 412736 001 Genuine
012532 000 HP ProLiant DL380G5 HDD Hard Drive Backplane Board 412736 001 Genuine
$19.35
LOT OF 4 HP BACKPLANE 4 BAY TOP SECONDARY SFF BOARD FOR HP DL360 G6 532147 001
LOT OF 4 HP BACKPLANE 4 BAY TOP SECONDARY SFF BOARD FOR HP DL360 G6 532147 001
$76.00
HP HARD DRIVE BACKPLANE 35 INCH LARGE FORM 765754 001
HP HARD DRIVE BACKPLANE 35 INCH LARGE FORM 765754 001
$595.00
HP HARD DRIVE BACKPLANE 35 INCH LARGE FORM 790487 001
HP HARD DRIVE BACKPLANE 35 INCH LARGE FORM 790487 001
$110.00
323090 001 Compaq PCI slot expansion board backplane adds two additional PCI s
323090 001 Compaq PCI slot expansion board backplane adds two additional PCI s
$8.36
HP 412736 001 SAS BACKPLANE BOARD FOR PROLIANT DL380 G5
HP 412736 001 SAS BACKPLANE BOARD FOR PROLIANT DL380 G5
$21.00
HP HARD DRIVE BACKPLANE 25 SFF 8B FOR HPE PROLIANT ML110 ML150 G9 765756 001
HP HARD DRIVE BACKPLANE 25 SFF 8B FOR HPE PROLIANT ML110 ML150 G9 765756 001
$695.00
LOT OF 4 HP BACKPLANE 25 INCH 8 BAY FOR HP PROLIANT DL160 G8 DL360E 667868 001
LOT OF 4 HP BACKPLANE 25 INCH 8 BAY FOR HP PROLIANT DL160 G8 DL360E 667868 001
$60.00
HP 430149 001BACKPLANE BOARD
HP 430149 001BACKPLANE BOARD
$46.79
HP ProLiant DL160 G6 BackPlane 535348 001 w Cable 490542 001
HP ProLiant DL160 G6 BackPlane 535348 001 w Cable 490542 001
$34.99
Genuine HP SATA Hard Drive 6 Port Hot Plug Backplane Board 373012 001 ML150 G2
Genuine HP SATA Hard Drive 6 Port Hot Plug Backplane Board 373012 001 ML150 G2
$19.99
413144 001 Hewlett Packard ML350G5 Power supply backplane DC converter assembl
413144 001 Hewlett Packard ML350G5 Power supply backplane DC converter assembl
$12.44
HP 412736 001 Backplane Board DL380 G5 8 Bay SAS SATA Warranty 10
HP 412736 001 Backplane Board DL380 G5 8 Bay SAS SATA Warranty 10
$10.00
357906 001 Hewlett Packard ProLiant BL20p G2 Signal Backplane Board
357906 001 Hewlett Packard ProLiant BL20p G2 Signal Backplane Board
$35.98
HP 462954 001 POWER SUPPLY BACKPLANE BOARD FOR PROLIANT DL380 G6 G7 DL385 G6 G7
HP 462954 001 POWER SUPPLY BACKPLANE BOARD FOR PROLIANT DL380 G6 G7 DL385 G6 G7
$99.95
HP 466509 001 519736 001 Hard Drive Backplane 4 Bay G6 ML330+G7 ML110
HP 466509 001 519736 001 Hard Drive Backplane 4 Bay G6 ML330+G7 ML110
$19.99
HP 419618 001 SAS SATA Backplane Board 8x1 for Proliant DL585 G2 G5 G6
HP 419618 001 SAS SATA Backplane Board 8x1 for Proliant DL585 G2 G5 G6
$9.95
249924 001 POWER SUPPLY BACKPLANE FOR PROLIANT ML350 G2 SERVERS
249924 001 POWER SUPPLY BACKPLANE FOR PROLIANT ML350 G2 SERVERS
$109.75
HP HARD DRIVE BACKPLANE 25 INCH SFF 8 BAY FOR HP PROLIANT DL380P G8 643705 001
HP HARD DRIVE BACKPLANE 25 INCH SFF 8 BAY FOR HP PROLIANT DL380P G8 643705 001
$295.00
HP Proliant DL360 G3 Optical Drive Backplane Board 305450 001
HP Proliant DL360 G3 Optical Drive Backplane Board 305450 001
$8.35
HP Proliant G3 RevA01 SCSI Backplane Board 305443 001
HP Proliant G3 RevA01 SCSI Backplane Board 305443 001
$19.95
 Pulled  507690 001 HP 8 Bay SAS Backplane Board for DL380 G6 DL380 G7
Pulled 507690 001 HP 8 Bay SAS Backplane Board for DL380 G6 DL380 G7
$5.00
HP 289552 001 Proliant DL380 G3 SCSI Backplane Board
HP 289552 001 Proliant DL380 G3 SCSI Backplane Board
$11.99


Recently Purchased Backplane 001:


hp dl365 dl360 g5 multibay media backplane 412202001, 230725001 hewlettpackard proliant ml370 g2 g3 server power supply backplane bo, hp s6500 hieffcy data backplane 614173002 w 614171002 663289001 power board, hp compaq dl380 g1 g2 scsi backplane board 228502001, hp dl580 g5 8slot serial attached scsi backplane board 449420001 w cables, hp 591203001 dl580 dl585 dl980 g7 sas hard drive hdd backplane board, hp proliant 590515001 dl580 dl585 g7 server power supply backplane 591202001, hp dl380 ml350 g5 ml370 dl385 g2 server 8x sas sata backplane board 412736001, hp 638928001 ml350p g8 hdd backplane, hp ml350 ep g8 8x sff drive cage wih sas backplane 660348001 638928001, hp enterprise 491106001 combo pcie htx io backplane assy, hp 667868001 hdd backplane for proliant dl360p gen8 harddrive sff cage, hp 466509001 519736001 hard drive backplane 4 bay g6ml330g7ml110 , hp 419618001 sas sata backplane board 8x1 for proliant dl585 g2 g5 g6, hp proliant dl580 g7 dl585 g7 power supply backplane unit 590515001 591202001, hp 453935001 2drive sas backplane module for proliant bl680c g5, hp proliant dl360 gen9 8bay 25 sff sas back plane with cables 780428001 , hp 468004001 ml350 g6 2 bay 35 cage with backplane 511786001 no cables, hp 397014001 pciexpress riser backplane board 398439001, 398438001 hp proliant dl320 sata backplane board, hp sas sata backplane dl120 g6 dl160 g6 se316m1 4x 35 570079001 free ship, 638928001 hewlettpackard 8bay ssf sas hdd backplane for proliant ml350e g8, 662528001 hewlettpackard dl380 g8 power supply backplane board assembly vert, 627726001 hewlettpackard proliant dl380 g8 power supply backplane board, 532148001 hewlettpackard dl360 g6 primary bottom hard drive backplane assemb, 496062001 compaq dl380 g6 g7 power supply backplane board assembly interconne, hp 667269001 ml350p g8 2bay ps backplane board 638930001, hp 777284001 proliant dl380 gen9 12 port backplane board, 357906001 hp proliant bl20p g2 signal backplane board, hp proliant ml350 g4p power supply backplane 390548001 dd22712c1 382176001, hpcompaq pci backplane board 207727001 for proliant dl320 g1 server, hp 399429001407750001 server psu backplane, hpe hp 407750001 power supply backplane board for dl380 g5 dl385 g2, hp sas sata backplane dl120 g6 dl160 g6 se316m1 4x 35 570079001, new hp 738746001 pca pwr backplane talongl for apollo 6000, hp 412736001 backplane board dl380 g5 8 bay sas sata warranty $10, hp proliant ml350 g6 6 x lff drive cage wbackplane cable 507070001 511784001 , hp proliant 590515001 dl580 dl585 g7 power supply backplane unit 591202001, hpe spsbd sas backplane 591203001, lot of 2 hp 667269001 2bay backplane board for ml350p gen8 zy, hp hard drive backplane 35 inch large form 809947001, hp hard drive back plane 35 inch lff 8 bay for hp proliant dl380e g8 643704001



Comments are closed.