Dl385 001

Warning: include(/home/magesekw.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/maliaja1/public_html/rapidperformance.net/wp-content/plugins/exec-php/includes/runtime.php(42) : eval()'d code on line 1

Warning: include(): Failed opening '/home/magesekw.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/cpanel/ea-php56/root/usr/share/pear;.:/home/maliaja1/public_html/rapidperformance.net') in /home/maliaja1/public_html/rapidperformance.net/wp-content/plugins/exec-php/includes/runtime.php(42) : eval()'d code on line 1

Download Free TU0-001 TruSecure ICSA Certified Security Associate Practice Exam Questions.


TU0-001

QUESTION 1
Which two assurances does digitally signing a file or message provide? (choose two)

A. time stamping
B. data integrity
C. non-repudiation
D. confidentiality

Answer: B, C

Explanation:
When user A wants to digitally sign a message to provide non-repudiation and/or
integrity, user A creates a message digest using a hashing algorithm and encrypts the
hash using user A's private key.

QUESTION 2
What is the most significant problem solved by public-key cryptography?

A. key recovery
B. key exchange
C. key generation
D. key distribution

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
What is the weakest aspect of the DES cryptographic algorithm in protecting
sensitive information?

A. The complexity of the algorithm makes it too slow for day-to day use.
B. Automated attacks at guessing all possible keys have been demonstrated.
C. The block size of the algorithm is too small to handle large amounts of data.
D. The source code of the algorithm is widely available and may prove to have flaws.

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
What are three functions performed by the IPSec protocol? (choose three)

A. providing encrypted tunnels between gateways
B. providing encrypted multicast traffic across enterprises
C. ensuring integrity of unencrypted data between routers
D. providing encrypted connections between workstations and servers

Answer: A,C,D
TU0-001

QUESTION 5
Which three are protocols or services used for authentication functions? (choose
three)

A. NTP
B. PAP
C. CHAP
D. TAPI
E. RADIUS

Answer: A,B,C

QUESTION 6
Which two does the proxy service SOCKS Version 5 provide? (choose two)

A. keystroke logging
B. WINS name service
C. TCP-based services
D. Strong authentication schemes

Answer: A,B

QUESTION 7
Your Windows PCs rely on n Network Neighborhood to gain access to resources.
Your users are widely reporting resources missing.
What is likely the problem?

A. You are currently under a denial of service attack.
B. Your systems have been infected with a Trojan Horse.
C. Directed broadcasts have been disabled at your routers.
D. Updated internet firewall rules have prevented the NBT protocol.

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
From a network security standpoint, TFTP should be used_______

A. to authenticate to a Web server
B. whenever you need a simple file transfer mechanism
C. in place of FTP to provide better authentication and tracking
D. in a limited capacity with the least amount of privilege possible

Answer: D
TU0-001

QUESTION 9
It is most likely for unencrypted data to be sniffed across which connection?

A. dial-up
B. 802.11b
C. DSL/cable
D. Internet OC-3

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
What is true about removing command line tools on Web servers?

A. It limits footholds for an attacker
B. It is common in default installations
C. It is an example of security through obscurity
D. It reduces security because of fewer administrator tools

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which attack is made easier by poor TCP/IP implementations?

A. IP spoofing
B. Password guessing
C. Network PING sweeps
D. TCP sequence guessing

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
What is the most secure means of administering a router?

A. SSH
B. Telnet
C. Web GuI
D. Serial Connection

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Echo and Chargen services are most often used for_________

A. measuring load on a local system
B. maliciously inducing stress on networks
C. creating L2 TP tunnels between networks

Original Resource : http://www.ipass4sure.com

Visit TU0-001 Link : TU0-001
Download TU0-001 PDF : TU0-001

TruSecure TU0-001 Study Guide

About the Author

Find Dl385 001 On eBay Below:

HP Proliant DL385 G5 Server System Board 449365 001 446771 001 Dual Socket
HP Proliant DL385 G5 Server System Board 449365 001 446771 001 Dual Socket
$49.99
HP 408791 001 Fan Board for ProLiant DL380 G5 DL385 G2 USB VGA FREE SHIP
HP 408791 001 Fan Board for ProLiant DL380 G5 DL385 G2 USB VGA FREE SHIP
$15.19
HP 408791 001 Fan Board for ProLiant DL380 G5 DL385 G2 USB VGA FREE SHIP
HP 408791 001 Fan Board for ProLiant DL380 G5 DL385 G2 USB VGA FREE SHIP
$11.00
622219 001 Hewlett Packard PCI E 3 SLOT RISER BOARD FOR DL380P DL385P G8
622219 001 Hewlett Packard PCI E 3 SLOT RISER BOARD FOR DL380P DL385P G8
$8.48
HP 691271 001 Proliant DL385p Gen8 G8 System Board G34 Motherboard 622215 002
HP 691271 001 Proliant DL385p Gen8 G8 System Board G34 Motherboard 622215 002
$307.19
HP 462954 001 POWER SUPPLY BACKPLANE BOARD FOR PROLIANT DL380 G6 G7 DL385 G6 G7
HP 462954 001 POWER SUPPLY BACKPLANE BOARD FOR PROLIANT DL380 G6 G7 DL385 G6 G7
$99.95
HP PROLIANT DL380 G5 DL385 G2 3 SLOT PCI E RISER BOARD 408786 001
HP PROLIANT DL380 G5 DL385 G2 3 SLOT PCI E RISER BOARD 408786 001
$47.24
NEW HP PROLIANT DL385 G2 SYSTEM SERVER BOARD W O CPU W BACKPLATE 430447 001NIB
NEW HP PROLIANT DL385 G2 SYSTEM SERVER BOARD W O CPU W BACKPLATE 430447 001NIB
$49.99
HP 583981 001 Proliant DL385 G7 Server Motherboard System Board
HP 583981 001 Proliant DL385 G7 Server Motherboard System Board
$39.99
HP Proliant DL385 G7 Server Motherboard 669515 001
HP Proliant DL385 G7 Server Motherboard 669515 001
$59.95
HP Proliant DL385 G5 Server Motherboard Supports Quad Core CPUs 446771 001
HP Proliant DL385 G5 Server Motherboard Supports Quad Core CPUs 446771 001
$35.99
HP Prolaint DL385 G2 Server Motherboard 406565 001 430447 001 Planar Systemboard
HP Prolaint DL385 G2 Server Motherboard 406565 001 430447 001 Planar Systemboard
$26.99
HPE HP 407750 001 Power Supply Backplane Board for DL380 G5 DL385 G2
HPE HP 407750 001 Power Supply Backplane Board for DL380 G5 DL385 G2
$9.00
HP Proliant DL385 G5 Server System Board 449365 001 446771 001 W 2x CPU
HP Proliant DL385 G5 Server System Board 449365 001 446771 001 W 2x CPU
$53.31
HP 411248 001 DL385 G1 DC System Board 411248 001 012585 005 RoHS
HP 411248 001 DL385 G1 DC System Board 411248 001 012585 005 RoHS
$95.00
SMB002 K HP Proliant DL385 G5p Server Mother Board 4488896 001 507686 001
SMB002 K HP Proliant DL385 G5p Server Mother Board 4488896 001 507686 001
$35.00
SMB002 HP Proliant DL385 G5p Server Mother Board 4488896 001 507686 001
SMB002 HP Proliant DL385 G5p Server Mother Board 4488896 001 507686 001
$25.00
SMB003 HP Proliant DL385 G5 Server System Board 449365 001 446771 001
SMB003 HP Proliant DL385 G5 Server System Board 449365 001 446771 001
$25.00
SMB003 K HP Proliant DL385 G5 Server System Board 449365 001 446771 001
SMB003 K HP Proliant DL385 G5 Server System Board 449365 001 446771 001
$35.00
SMB004 K HP Proliant DL385 G2 Server Motherboard 430447 001 406565 001
SMB004 K HP Proliant DL385 G2 Server Motherboard 430447 001 406565 001
$35.00
SMB004 HP Proliant DL385 G2 Server Motherboard 430447 001 406565 001
SMB004 HP Proliant DL385 G2 Server Motherboard 430447 001 406565 001
$25.00
HP ProLiant DL385 Dual Socket Server Motherboard 430447 w 2x 24GHz CPU 8GB RAM
HP ProLiant DL385 Dual Socket Server Motherboard 430447 w 2x 24GHz CPU 8GB RAM
$24.99
HP DL380 ML350 G5 ML370 DL385 G2 SERVER 8X SAS SATA BACKPLANE BOARD 412736 001
HP DL380 ML350 G5 ML370 DL385 G2 SERVER 8X SAS SATA BACKPLANE BOARD 412736 001
$21.41
430447 001 HP ProLiant DL385 Server Dual AMD Motherboard 406565 001 System Board
430447 001 HP ProLiant DL385 Server Dual AMD Motherboard 406565 001 System Board
$39.90
HP DL385 DL380 G6 G7 LiteOn Power Supply Backplane Board 496062 001 462954 001
HP DL385 DL380 G6 G7 LiteOn Power Supply Backplane Board 496062 001 462954 001
$14.95
HP 583981 001 Proliant DL385 G7 Dual Socket G34 System Board
HP 583981 001 Proliant DL385 G7 Dual Socket G34 System Board
$110.64
HP 25 SAS SATA Backplane + Cage Cable DL380 G5 DL385 G2 dl385 G5 412736 001
HP 25 SAS SATA Backplane + Cage Cable DL380 G5 DL385 G2 dl385 G5 412736 001
$18.44
430447 001 HP ProLiant DL385 Server Dual AMD Motherboard 406565 001 System Board
430447 001 HP ProLiant DL385 Server Dual AMD Motherboard 406565 001 System Board
$34.19
HP DL385 G7 Motherboard System Board 583981 001
HP DL385 G7 Motherboard System Board 583981 001
$97.02
Lot of 3 HP 669515 001 HP DL385 G7 System Board zy
Lot of 3 HP 669515 001 HP DL385 G7 System Board zy
$225.00
HP System Board w Cage DL385 G1 378911 001 012585 001
HP System Board w Cage DL385 G1 378911 001 012585 001
$41.80
507691 001 Hewlett Packard DL385 G5 G6 PCI three port riser board Includes one
507691 001 Hewlett Packard DL385 G5 G6 PCI three port riser board Includes one
$7.48


Recently Purchased Dl385 001:


hp 430447001 motherboard 2x s1207 ddr2 scsi dl385 g2, hp dl380 ml350 g5 ml370 dl385 g2 server 8x sas sata backplane board 412736001, hp 430447001 dl385 g2 system board 43044700d 406565001, new hp motherboardmotherboard proliant dl385 g5p server 507686001, hp pcie riser board amp; cage for proliant dl380 g5 dl385 g2 server 408786001, hp motherboardmotherboard proliant dl385 g6 server 577426001, 662524001 hewlettpackard dl380 dl385 g8 3slot pcie riser board standard i, 507691001 hewlettpackard dl385 g5 g6 pci three port riser board includes one, hp proliant dl385 dual socket server motherboard 430447 w2x 24ghz cpu8gb ram, hp 411248001 dl385 g1 dc system board 411248001 012585005 rohs, hpe hp 407750001 power supply backplane board for dl380 g5 dl385 g2, hp proliant dl385 g7 server motherboard 669515001, hp 583981001 proliant dl385 g7 server motherboard system board, hp proliant dl385 g7 server system mother board 583981001 570047001, hp proliant dl385p g8 gen8 server motherboard 622215003 691271001 good, hp 496073001 system insight display sid assembly for dl380 g6 g7 dl385 g7, lot of 4 hp smart array p400 controller hp dl380 g5 dl385 g2 g5 504022001, hp 691271001 proliant dl385p gen8 g8 system board g34 motherboard 622215002, hp proliant dl385 g7 570047001 server motherboard 669515001, 669515001 570047002 hp proliant dl385 g7 server system motherboard, hp dl380 dl388 dl385 g8 gen8 expansion card 662524001 622219001, hp system boardmotherboard for proliant dl385 g5 449365001446771001, hp 691271001 proliant dl385p gen8 g8 system board g34 motherboard 622215003, hp proliant dl385 g6 motherboardsystem board dual socket f 577426001, hp dl380dl385g6g7 power supply backplane 462953001, 577426001 573162001 hp system board for hp proliant dl385 g6 server, 430447001 hp proliant dl385 server dual amd motherboard 406565001 system board, hp 408791001 fan board for proliant dl380 g5 dl385 g2 usb vga free ship, hp proliant dl385 g5 server system board 449365001 446771001 dual socket, hp 583981001 dl385 g7 system board, hp 449365001 proliant dl385 g5 system board, hp prolaint dl385 g2 server motherboard 406565001 430447001 , smb004 hp proliant dl385 g2 server motherboard 430447001 406565001, smb004k hp proliant dl385 g2 server motherboard 430447001 406565001, smb003k hp proliant dl385 g5 server system board 449365001 446771001, smb003 hp proliant dl385 g5 server system board 449365001 446771001, smb002 hp proliant dl385 g5p server mother board 4488896001 507686001, smb002k hp proliant dl385 g5p server mother board 4488896001 507686001, genuine oem hp proliant 669515001 dl385 g7 server motherboard 570047002, genuine oem hp proliant 583981001 dl385 g7 server motherboard, 583981001 hp dl385 g7 server system motherboard x2 opteron 6172, genuine hp proliant dl385p g8 691271001 server motherboard as is please read



Comments are closed.