Lsi 001

Warning: include(/home/magesekw.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/maliaja1/public_html/rapidperformance.net/wp-content/plugins/exec-php/includes/runtime.php(42) : eval()'d code on line 1

Warning: include(): Failed opening '/home/magesekw.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/cpanel/ea-php56/root/usr/share/pear;.:/home/maliaja1/public_html/rapidperformance.net') in /home/maliaja1/public_html/rapidperformance.net/wp-content/plugins/exec-php/includes/runtime.php(42) : eval()'d code on line 1

Download Free II0-001 Certified Information Forensics Investigator (CIFI) Practice Exam Questions.


II0-001

QUESTION 1
Firewalls are an excellent source of:

A. Details of system usage
B. Details of protocol usage
C. Forensic Evidence for malicious attacks
D. Port/service mappings

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
What technique of layered security design will allow for both investigation and
recovery after an incident?

A. RI Technology
B. Highly available systems
C. Overlap design approach
D. Honeypot placement

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
If a CIFI violates the ISFA code of Ethics, her CIFI certification can be immediately
revoked.

A. True
B. False

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
The 1st amendment allows hackers to exercise free speech by altering content on
websites to express opposing viewpoints.

A. True
B. False

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
The term "Browser Artifacts" refer to:

A. Web browser cache, cookies, favorites, history, auto complete information
B. Older web browser applications that have little or no security and allow for
unchecked use
II0-001

C. Older web browser applications that can be used as a surveillance tool for
investigators due to their lack of security
D. Web browser cookies

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
All of the following are methods of auditing except:

A. Internal audit
B. External audit
C. Thorough audit
D. 3rd party audit

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
In selecting Forensic tools for collecting evidence in the investigation of a crime the
standard for authenticating computer records is:

A. The same for authenticating other records. The degree of authentication does not
vary simply because a record happens to be (or has been at one point) in electronic
form.
B. Much more complex, and requires an expert to be present at each step of the process.
C. To convert the technical terms & definitions into a basic understandable language to
be presented as evidence.
D. To ensure the tools are equipped with logging to document the steps of evidence
collection.

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
"Interesting data" is:

A. Data relevant to your investigation
B. Pornography
C. Documents, spreadsheets, and databases
D. Schematics or other economic based information

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Social engineer is legal in the United States, Great Britain, Canada, and Australia as
long as the social engineer does not:

A. Attempt to extract corporate secrets
II0-001

B. Lie
C. Apply the Frye Scenario
D. Live outside those countries

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Drive geometry refers to

A. The algorithms used to computer a specific location of a particular segment.
B. The functional dimensions of a drive in terms of the number of heads, cylinders, and
sectors per track.
C. Physical dimensions of the drive platters.
D. The depth of the pits on optical media or magnetic field charge on magnetic media

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which of the following are characteristics of electronic Evidence?

A. Cannot be easily altered
B. Is not time sensitive
C. Should follow proper chain of custody
D. Must be decrypted

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Embedding a serial number or watermark into a data file is known as:

A. Hashing
B. Steganography
C. Message Digest
D. Imprinting

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
What is the difference between a zombie host and a reflector host?

A. Unlike a zombie, a reflector is a laundering host that fundamentally transforms
and/or delays the attacker's communications before they continue down the attack
path. (Zombie technique)
B. Unlike a zombie, a Traceback through the stepping stone host requires determining if
two communications streams, viewed at different points in the network, have the
same origin and are essentially the same stream. (stepping stone Traceback

Original Resource : http://www.ipass4sure.com

Visit II0-001 Link : II0-001
Download II0-001 PDF : II0-001

IISFA II0-001 PDF

About the Author

Find Lsi 001 On eBay Below:

LSI Logic SCSI LVD SE Controller PCI Express x4 LSI20320IE 439946 001 Tested
LSI Logic SCSI LVD SE Controller PCI Express x4 LSI20320IE 439946 001 Tested
$19.21
LSI Logic 439776 001 LSI20320IE Ultra320 SCSI Host Bus Adapter
LSI Logic 439776 001 LSI20320IE Ultra320 SCSI Host Bus Adapter
$20.00
LSI SAS HP 9270 8i 795222 001 RAID CacheCade Pro 20 MegaRAID controller raid
LSI SAS HP 9270 8i 795222 001 RAID CacheCade Pro 20 MegaRAID controller raid
$139.88
HP H221 660087 001 638836 001 LSI 9207 8E 6Gb s Extelnal Host Controller Card
HP H221 660087 001 638836 001 LSI 9207 8E 6Gb s Extelnal Host Controller Card
$69.00
LSI LSI22320 HP U320 DUAL CHANNEL RAID SCSI CONTROLLER CARD 272653 001
LSI LSI22320 HP U320 DUAL CHANNEL RAID SCSI CONTROLLER CARD 272653 001
$19.99
LSI HP SAS9205 8I PCI e 30 x8 Host Bus Adapter 660088 001 638834 001 Controller
LSI HP SAS9205 8I PCI e 30 x8 Host Bus Adapter 660088 001 638834 001 Controller
$29.00
414142 001 HP Lsi Logic SAS3442E SAS SATA PCI E Host Bus Adapter
414142 001 HP Lsi Logic SAS3442E SAS SATA PCI E Host Bus Adapter
$18.99
013252 001 HP Lsi Logic SAS3442E SAS SATA PCI E Host Bus Adapter
013252 001 HP Lsi Logic SAS3442E SAS SATA PCI E Host Bus Adapter
$18.99
LSI 20320C HP PCI X 68 pin SCSI Controller Card P N 403051 001 399480 001
LSI 20320C HP PCI X 68 pin SCSI Controller Card P N 403051 001 399480 001
$8.00
HP LSI Logic PCI X LSI20320C HP Server Controller Card 403051 001 399480 001
HP LSI Logic PCI X LSI20320C HP Server Controller Card 403051 001 399480 001
$9.95
HP LSI Logic SAS 3442E HP 4port SAS SATA PCIe Adapter 416155 001 controller raid
HP LSI Logic SAS 3442E HP 4port SAS SATA PCIe Adapter 416155 001 controller raid
$9.99
HP LSI SAS9200 8e HP 6Gb s SAS SATA PCI E Low Profile HBA 617824 001
HP LSI SAS9200 8e HP 6Gb s SAS SATA PCI E Low Profile HBA 617824 001
$51.84
LSI Logic SAS3442E HP 416155 001 SAS SATA PCIe Host Bus Adapter
LSI Logic SAS3442E HP 416155 001 SAS SATA PCIe Host Bus Adapter
$12.99
694504 001 HP LSI 9212 4I 4 Port 6Gbps SAS Raid Controller
694504 001 HP LSI 9212 4I 4 Port 6Gbps SAS Raid Controller
$56.99
HP LSI 399559 001 Smart Array 400i SAS Raid Controller Card with 256MB Cache
HP LSI 399559 001 Smart Array 400i SAS Raid Controller Card with 256MB Cache
$11.99
694506 001 HP RAID SAS 4 PORT LSI 3041E X7C3 90 Days RTB Warranty
694506 001 HP RAID SAS 4 PORT LSI 3041E X7C3 90 Days RTB Warranty
$64.66
HP LSI SAS 9205 8i H220 HBA 660088 001 638834 001 Full Height Bracket Tested
HP LSI SAS 9205 8i H220 HBA 660088 001 638834 001 Full Height Bracket Tested
$88.99
Cisco RC460 PL001 Lsi SAS 9260 8I MegaRAID Storage Controller
Cisco RC460 PL001 Lsi SAS 9260 8I MegaRAID Storage Controller
$649.00
HP 510359 001 LSI SAS3041E HP RAID CARD 4 PORT SAS L3 00119 05E 433906 001
HP 510359 001 LSI SAS3041E HP RAID CARD 4 PORT SAS L3 00119 05E 433906 001
$30.05
HP LSI SAS 4 port RAID Controller SAS3041E HP 431103 001 405272 003
HP LSI SAS 4 port RAID Controller SAS3041E HP 431103 001 405272 003
$34.99
HP 689576 001 LSI SAS9212 4i SAS SATA 6GB S 4 Port PCI E x8 Raid Controller Card
HP 689576 001 LSI SAS9212 4i SAS SATA 6GB S 4 Port PCI E x8 Raid Controller Card
$31.00
Lot 10 LSI Logic SAS3442E HP SAS SATA PCIe Host Bus Adapter 416155 001 w Cables
Lot 10 LSI Logic SAS3442E HP SAS SATA PCIe Host Bus Adapter 416155 001 w Cables
$129.99
LSI Logic SAS3801E SAS PCI E Dual Port Host Bus Adapter 489103 001 488901 001
LSI Logic SAS3801E SAS PCI E Dual Port Host Bus Adapter 489103 001 488901 001
$19.95
308523 001 Compaq U160 PCI SCSI Controller Adapter LSI20160 HP with cable
308523 001 Compaq U160 PCI SCSI Controller Adapter LSI20160 HP with cable
$9.95
HP 439946 001 LSI20320IE PCI E Ultra320 SCSI Card LVD SE Low Profile Bracket
HP 439946 001 LSI20320IE PCI E Ultra320 SCSI Card LVD SE Low Profile Bracket
$25.00
HP SAS RAID Controller LSI Logic SAS3042E HP PCI E 447430 001 447101 001 Tested
HP SAS RAID Controller LSI Logic SAS3042E HP PCI E 447430 001 447101 001 Tested
$28.49
HP H220 6Gbps SAS PCI E 30 HBA LSI 9205 8i P20 IT Mode From US Ship
HP H220 6Gbps SAS PCI E 30 HBA LSI 9205 8i P20 IT Mode From US Ship
$42.88
LSI HP SAS3042E HP 447101 001 Host Bus Adapter
LSI HP SAS3042E HP 447101 001 Host Bus Adapter
$15.00
HP LSI 12GB 8 port External SAS controller QW991 728099 001 standred bracket
HP LSI 12GB 8 port External SAS controller QW991 728099 001 standred bracket
$135.00
RC460 PL001 CISCO LSI MEGARAID SAS 9260 8I 74 7458 02 W CABLES
RC460 PL001 CISCO LSI MEGARAID SAS 9260 8I 74 7458 02 W CABLES
$499.99
RC460 PL001 V01 CISCO LSI MEGARAID SAS 9260 8I 74 7458 02 W CABLES
RC460 PL001 V01 CISCO LSI MEGARAID SAS 9260 8I 74 7458 02 W CABLES
$399.99
LSI LOGIC LSI22320 HP ULTRA320 PCI X SCSI Controller HP 272653 001 dual ch
LSI LOGIC LSI22320 HP ULTRA320 PCI X SCSI Controller HP 272653 001 dual ch
$12.89


Recently Purchased Lsi 001:


hp lsi sas92008ehp, hp 689576001 4port 6gbs sassata raid controller card lsi sas92124i, hp lsi logic sas3041e 4port pcie sas sata raid controller 510359001, hp 439946001 lsi20320ie pcie ultra320 scsi card lvdse low profile bracket, lsi sas megaraid 6g lsi 92708i 2port int sff8087 pcie 30x8 725903001, hp lsi logic pcix lsi20320chp server controller card 403051001 399480001, hp 435228001 sas raid 3g lsi 8344elp 1port 435216001 with cable, hp lsi p400 smart array sas pcie raid controller 256mb 441823001 405836001, lsi logic lsi22320hp ultra320 pcix scsi controller hp 272653001 dualch, lsi logic sas3442ehp 416155001 sassata pcie host bus adapter, hp 441823001 lsi smart array p400 256mb sas raid controller card w cables, lsihp sas3801ehp 489103001 pcie x8 dual port sas hba controller card sb, lsihp lsi20320chp 403051001 u320 scsi hba controller card pcix, cisco rc460pl001 lsi megaraid sas 92608i storage controller with battery z5, lsi logic sas3442ehp controller raid sata 3gbs sas pcie a4649 hp 416155001, hp 684896001 dl380e g8 pci riser board lsi with b320i controller 661402b21, hp lsi logic sas92118i 8 port pcie x8 sas controller 666826001, hp h221 660087001 lsi sas92078e hba 638836001 minisas pcie x8 30 6gbs, hp sas controller card sas3042e pciexpress 447430 447431 l32500202d lsi logic, hp lsi sc44ge 3gbs pcie x8 sas pcie host bus adapter hba 416155001 416096b21, 339051001 hp lsi20320 ultra 320scsi 332541001 host bus adapter controller car, hp lsi logic sas3041ehp 4port pcie sas sata raid controller 500062b, lsi logic sas3442ehp 416155001 sas pcie host bus adapter card, hp 636705001 lsi 92124i sas 6gb 4port raid storage controller card, hp lsi sas 4port raid controller sas3041ehp 431103001 405272003, hplsi 399559001 smart array 400i sas raid controller card with 256mb cache, lsi sas hp 92708i 795222001 raid cachecade pro 20 megaraid controller raid, hp 375011001 374653001 lsi20320chp single channel u320 scsi controller card, lsi 20320chp pcix 68pin scsi controller card pn 403051001399480001, new cisco rc460pl001 lsi controller 92608i, hp lsi logic lsi20320chp 403051001 ultra320 scsi pcix controller card a7, cisco rc460pl001 lsi controller 74745802 l32512183b, hp h220 660088001 itmode lsi 92058i i pcie 30 x8 host bus adapter controlle, lsi sas hp 92708i 795222001 raid cachecade pro 20 megaraid controller raid, 308523001 compaq u160 pci scsi controller adapter lsi20160hp with cable, hp lsi sas 92058i h220 hba 660088001 638834001 full height bracket tested, hp lsi sas raid card 8888elp l30111913a 447954003 572034001, lsi hp 636705001 92124i sas 6gb 4port raid storage controller card, hp lsi 92174i4e 8port sas 6gbs raid storage controller card 725904001, hp lsi logic lsi20320ie u320 scsi card 439946001, lsi logic lsi22320hp ultra 320 raid controller card pcix 272653001, hp lsi 488901001 sas3801ehp l325057 pcie dual port hba



Comments are closed.