Port 001

Warning: include(/home/magesekw.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/maliaja1/public_html/rapidperformance.net/wp-content/plugins/exec-php/includes/runtime.php(42) : eval()'d code on line 1

Warning: include(): Failed opening '/home/magesekw.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/cpanel/ea-php56/root/usr/share/pear;.:/home/maliaja1/public_html/rapidperformance.net') in /home/maliaja1/public_html/rapidperformance.net/wp-content/plugins/exec-php/includes/runtime.php(42) : eval()'d code on line 1

Download Free II0-001 Certified Information Forensics Investigator (CIFI) Practice Exam Questions.


II0-001

QUESTION 1
Firewalls are an excellent source of:

A. Details of system usage
B. Details of protocol usage
C. Forensic Evidence for malicious attacks
D. Port/service mappings

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
What technique of layered security design will allow for both investigation and
recovery after an incident?

A. RI Technology
B. Highly available systems
C. Overlap design approach
D. Honeypot placement

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
If a CIFI violates the ISFA code of Ethics, her CIFI certification can be immediately
revoked.

A. True
B. False

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
The 1st amendment allows hackers to exercise free speech by altering content on
websites to express opposing viewpoints.

A. True
B. False

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
The term "Browser Artifacts" refer to:

A. Web browser cache, cookies, favorites, history, auto complete information
B. Older web browser applications that have little or no security and allow for
unchecked use
II0-001

C. Older web browser applications that can be used as a surveillance tool for
investigators due to their lack of security
D. Web browser cookies

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
All of the following are methods of auditing except:

A. Internal audit
B. External audit
C. Thorough audit
D. 3rd party audit

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
In selecting Forensic tools for collecting evidence in the investigation of a crime the
standard for authenticating computer records is:

A. The same for authenticating other records. The degree of authentication does not
vary simply because a record happens to be (or has been at one point) in electronic
form.
B. Much more complex, and requires an expert to be present at each step of the process.
C. To convert the technical terms & definitions into a basic understandable language to
be presented as evidence.
D. To ensure the tools are equipped with logging to document the steps of evidence
collection.

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
"Interesting data" is:

A. Data relevant to your investigation
B. Pornography
C. Documents, spreadsheets, and databases
D. Schematics or other economic based information

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Social engineer is legal in the United States, Great Britain, Canada, and Australia as
long as the social engineer does not:

A. Attempt to extract corporate secrets
II0-001

B. Lie
C. Apply the Frye Scenario
D. Live outside those countries

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Drive geometry refers to

A. The algorithms used to computer a specific location of a particular segment.
B. The functional dimensions of a drive in terms of the number of heads, cylinders, and
sectors per track.
C. Physical dimensions of the drive platters.
D. The depth of the pits on optical media or magnetic field charge on magnetic media

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which of the following are characteristics of electronic Evidence?

A. Cannot be easily altered
B. Is not time sensitive
C. Should follow proper chain of custody
D. Must be decrypted

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Embedding a serial number or watermark into a data file is known as:

A. Hashing
B. Steganography
C. Message Digest
D. Imprinting

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
What is the difference between a zombie host and a reflector host?

A. Unlike a zombie, a reflector is a laundering host that fundamentally transforms
and/or delays the attacker's communications before they continue down the attack
path. (Zombie technique)
B. Unlike a zombie, a Traceback through the stepping stone host requires determining if
two communications streams, viewed at different points in the network, have the
same origin and are essentially the same stream. (stepping stone Traceback

Original Resource : http://www.ipass4sure.com

Visit II0-001 Link : II0-001
Download II0-001 PDF : II0-001

IISFA II0-001 Braindumps

About the Author

Find Port 001 On eBay Below:

HP 24 Port 3GB SAS Expander card 487738 001 468405 002
HP 24 Port 3GB SAS Expander card 487738 001 468405 002
$15.00
HP A8003A A8003 60001 397740 001 FC2242SR 4GB Dual Ports Fibre PCI E
HP A8003A A8003 60001 397740 001 FC2242SR 4GB Dual Ports Fibre PCI E
$19.00
404983 001 Hewlett Packard NC373m PCI Express Dual Port Multifunction Gigabit
404983 001 Hewlett Packard NC373m PCI Express Dual Port Multifunction Gigabit
$8.97
407805 001 Hewlett Packard Presario V5000 Audio Port Board W Cable
407805 001 Hewlett Packard Presario V5000 Audio Port Board W Cable
$5.65
HP QR559A 676881 001 SFP 16GB 2 PORT FIBRE BUS ADAPTER BRAND NEW
HP QR559A 676881 001 SFP 16GB 2 PORT FIBRE BUS ADAPTER BRAND NEW
$299.00
HP Smart Array P222 6Gb s Dual Port SAS PCI Ex8 SP Raid Controller 633537 001
HP Smart Array P222 6Gb s Dual Port SAS PCI Ex8 SP Raid Controller 633537 001
$70.00
631671 B21 633538 001 HP G8 P420 NO MEMORY CARD 6GB 2PORT SAS CONTROLLER
631671 B21 633538 001 HP G8 P420 NO MEMORY CARD 6GB 2PORT SAS CONTROLLER
$50.00
HP 466482 B21 BLC VC FC 8GB 24 PORT 466482 B21466539 001 571521
HP 466482 B21 BLC VC FC 8GB 24 PORT 466482 B21466539 001 571521
$424.71
HP SMART ARRAY E200 PCI E 8 Port SAS RAID CONTROLLER 012891 001 + 128MB Cache
HP SMART ARRAY E200 PCI E 8 Port SAS RAID CONTROLLER 012891 001 + 128MB Cache
$18.00
HP Ethernet 10Gb 2 Port 530FLR Adapter 647581 B21 649869 001
HP Ethernet 10Gb 2 Port 530FLR Adapter 647581 B21 649869 001
$149.00
HP Ethernet 10Gb 2 Port 560FLB Adapter 655639 B21 656243 001
HP Ethernet 10Gb 2 Port 560FLB Adapter 655639 B21 656243 001
$98.99
HP Ethernet 10Gb 2 Port 570SFP+ Adapter 718904 B21 724044 001
HP Ethernet 10Gb 2 Port 570SFP+ Adapter 718904 B21 724044 001
$329.00
HP QDR EN PCI e 2 Port 10Gb 544M Host Channel Adapter 644160 B21 656087 001
HP QDR EN PCI e 2 Port 10Gb 544M Host Channel Adapter 644160 B21 656087 001
$149.99
HP FlexFabric 20Gb 2 Port 650FLB Adapter 700763 B21 701536 001
HP FlexFabric 20Gb 2 Port 650FLB Adapter 700763 B21 701536 001
$398.00
HP 726825 B21 P441 4GB FBWC 12GB 2 Port SAS Controller 721551 001 749798 001
HP 726825 B21 P441 4GB FBWC 12GB 2 Port SAS Controller 721551 001 749798 001
$280.00
HP 331T Quad Port 1G Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter 647594 B21 649871 001
HP 331T Quad Port 1G Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter 647594 B21 649871 001
$106.99
NEW 631670 B21 633538 001 HP G8 P420 FBWC 6GB 2PORT SAS CONTROLLER
NEW 631670 B21 633538 001 HP G8 P420 FBWC 6GB 2PORT SAS CONTROLLER
$78.00
HP 377597 001 6 Port SATA Raid Controller Board 372952 001 372953 B21
HP 377597 001 6 Port SATA Raid Controller Board 372952 001 372953 B21
$49.95
HP 669281 001 10GB 2 Port 560FLR SFP PCI Ethernet Network Card 665241 001
HP 669281 001 10GB 2 Port 560FLR SFP PCI Ethernet Network Card 665241 001
$119.99
HP 675854 001 ADAPTER FC 4GB 4 PORT
HP 675854 001 ADAPTER FC 4GB 4 PORT
$19.95
HP 489103 001 SC08GE HBA 8PORT PCI E
HP 489103 001 SC08GE HBA 8PORT PCI E
$19.75
HP LSI 12GB 8 port External SAS controller QW991 728099 001 standred bracket
HP LSI 12GB 8 port External SAS controller QW991 728099 001 standred bracket
$135.00
HP H244BR 12Gb 2 ports Smart Host Bus Adapter 749999 001 726811 001
HP H244BR 12Gb 2 ports Smart Host Bus Adapter 749999 001 726811 001
$45.00
HP 629913 001 RAID CONTROLLER SAS9212 4i 6GBps Quad Port HBATESTEDSKU202289
HP 629913 001 RAID CONTROLLER SAS9212 4i 6GBps Quad Port HBATESTEDSKU202289
$28.28
HP 399853 001 Emulex based dual port FC mezzanine host bus adapter
HP 399853 001 Emulex based dual port FC mezzanine host bus adapter
$24.99
HP 397811 001 Emulex based dual port FC mezzanine host bus adapter
HP 397811 001 Emulex based dual port FC mezzanine host bus adapter
$24.99
675854 001 HP Fiber Channel 4GB 4 port adapter
675854 001 HP Fiber Channel 4GB 4 port adapter
$19.95
631670 B21 633538 001 HP G8 P420 1GB FBWC 6GB 2PORT SAS CONTROLLER W BATTERY
631670 B21 633538 001 HP G8 P420 1GB FBWC 6GB 2PORT SAS CONTROLLER W BATTERY
$115.00
631670 B21 633538 001 HP G8 P420 1GB FBWC 6GB 2PORT SAS CONTROLLER W BATTERY
631670 B21 633538 001 HP G8 P420 1GB FBWC 6GB 2PORT SAS CONTROLLER W BATTERY
$65.00
HP A8003A A8003 60001 397740 001 FC2242SR 4GB Dual Ports Fibre PCI E
HP A8003A A8003 60001 397740 001 FC2242SR 4GB Dual Ports Fibre PCI E
$19.99
DIALOGIC D 120JCT LS 04 5494 001 6 Port Voice Interface Card 83 0546 003
DIALOGIC D 120JCT LS 04 5494 001 6 Port Voice Interface Card 83 0546 003
$69.99
DIALOGIC MSI 160PCIGLB 16 PORT 2 SI 80SC BOARD PN 04 5461 001
DIALOGIC MSI 160PCIGLB 16 PORT 2 SI 80SC BOARD PN 04 5461 001
$40.00


Recently Purchased Port 001:


725904001 hp lsi 92174i4e 8port sas 6gbs raid card, 593413001 hp ib 4x ddr cx2 pcie g2 dual port hca hp option 592521b21, 712911001 ref hp storefabric sn1100e 16gb single port fibre channel host bus ad, 489191001 ref hp 82q 8gb 2port pcie fibre channel host bus adapter, 719212001 ref hp storefabric sn1100e 16gb dual port fibre channel host bus adap, 584777001 new bulk hp 82q 8gb 2port pcie fibre channel host bus adapter, 489191001 new bulk hp 82q 8gb 2port pcie fibre channel host bus adapter, 584777001 ref hp 82q 8gb 2port pcie fibre channel host bus adapter, hp 633538001 631670b21 smart array p420 fbwc 6gb 2ports sas controller, hp hpe ethernet card 1025gb 2port 640flrsfp28 817749b21 840139001 mellanox, hp lsi sas 4port raid controller sas3041ehp 431103001 405272003, new controller hp ml150 g2 4 port sata 370901001, hp brocade 81b 8gb single port fc 571520001, new h244br 12gb 2port smart host bus adapter hba 749999001 726809b21, hp mezz nc364m 4port 4p 448066001 mezzanine card pmc, hp 403053001 raid sas 8port 2ch pcix, hp 399852001 fc card dual port mezzanine 2p, hp fc2142sr 4gb 1port pcie 397739001 a8002a server fibre card, hp nc7170 dual port pcix 1000t 2p 313586001 313881b21, hp nc7781 gigabit dual port 305314001 2p dp, hp nc382t eth dp pcie 2p dual port adapter 458491001, ibm nc364t pcie 4 quad port gigabit adapter 436431001 435508b21 435506003, hp nc326m pcie dual port 5708 430548001 406770b21 server card 2p, hp nc360t 2p gbit pcie 412651001 412648b21 dual port server network adapter, hp hba pcie 4g dp dual port fc 2242sr fibre channel 397740001 host bus adapter, hp adaptor fc dual port 2gb bl25p 381813001 fibre channel card, hp 700065b21 20gb 2port 630flb adapter 701527001 700066b21 700063001, hp 694504001 sas92144i quad port 6g pcie full height raid controller, lot of 4 dialogic d120jctls 045494001 6port voice interface cards, 487738001 hp 24 port pcie 3gb sas standard profile expander raid card 3xcord, 749997001 hp h240ar 12gb 2ports smart host bus adapter 726757b21, 758801b21 hp p240nr1gb fbwc 12gb 1port internal sas controller 754595001, hp smart array p410 8port sas pcie 462919001, 863011001 retail hpe storefabric sn1600q 32gb single port fibre channel host bu, hpe h240ar 12ml sas dual port smart host bus adaptehba726757b21 749997001, 2 x hp 689576001 629913002 lsi sas92124i 4port 6gbs raid controller card , hp smart array p800 controller 16port pcie sas raid pn 381572001, hpe p840 2port sas smart array controller 726897b21 w sas cables, hp 8gb fc dual port hba 489193001 lpe12002 full height aj76363002 2x aj718a , qlogic hp blade dual port 4gb hba 403619b21 mezzanine fc qmh2462 404986001, hp 8gb fc dual port hba 489193001 lpe12002 half height aj76363001 2x aj718a , hp 8gb fc hba 489192001 lpe12000 full height aj76263002 single port fibre



Comments are closed.